Is STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE (COLOR), GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


