Is Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Ice Cream [Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Gum Acacia), Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Invert Sugar Syrup), Strawberries, Salt], Waffle Cone (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt), White Chocolate Coating (Powdered Sugar [Cane Sugar, Corn Starch], Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor).
Check Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strawberry Ice Cream Cones, 12.75 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


