Is STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM, PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CONDENSED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES (ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE BASE (ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.

Check STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast