Is STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CARROTS, STRAWBERRY WITH HIDDEN CARROTS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic eggs
organic eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk Powder, Organic Eggs, Organic Carrots, Organic Inulin, Natural Strawberry Extract, Organic Locust Bean Gum
Check STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CARROTS, STRAWBERRY WITH HIDDEN CARROTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CARROTS, STRAWBERRY WITH HIDDEN CARROTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CARROTS, STRAWBERRY WITH HIDDEN CARROTS is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


