Is STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CARROTS, STRAWBERRY WITH HIDDEN CARROTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk powder
  • organic cream

organic nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk Powder, Organic Eggs, Organic Carrots, Organic Inulin, Natural Strawberry Extract, Organic Locust Bean Gum

Check STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CARROTS, STRAWBERRY WITH HIDDEN CARROTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH HIDDEN CARROTS, STRAWBERRY WITH HIDDEN CARROTS is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityEarthySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go