Is STRAWBERRY ICE SORBET, STRAWBERRY ICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER (CAROB BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY AND LEMON JUICES, GUM TRAGACANTH, CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE (COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY ICE SORBET, STRAWBERRY ICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ICE SORBET, STRAWBERRY ICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY ICE SORBET, STRAWBERRY ICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


