Is Hartleys Best Strawberry Jam 340G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-tart berry flavor with noticeable fruit pieces; smooth yet slightly chunky texture that spreads easily on bread or crackers. Commonly used as a breakfast spread, baking filling, or topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, aroma, reliable spreadability, and occasional variability in chunk size and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Prepared with 40g of Fruit per 100g, Total Sugar content 61g per 100g

Check Hartleys Best Strawberry Jam 340G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hartleys Best Strawberry Jam 340G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SmoothChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingToppingSandwich