Is Strawberry Jammin' Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet Cream Ice Cream with Pie Crust Pieces, White Fudge Bits & Strawberry Jam Swirls

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, strawberry puree, elderberry juice concentrate), Wheat flour, Frozen egg yolk, Coconut oil, Water, Canola oil, Skim milk powder, Pectin, Natural flavour, Salt, Corn starch, Milk powder, Vanilla extract, Citric acid, Soy lecithin, Guar gum, Carrageenan

Check Strawberry Jammin' Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go