This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is STRAWBERRY KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC RED BEET (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check STRAWBERRY KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Pescatarian? STRAWBERRY KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful