Is Strawberry Kiwi Clear Protein Powder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut oil
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Acacia Fiber), Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Reb M (Stevia), Monk Fruit Extract, Turmeric Extract (for Color), Spirulina (for Color)
Check Strawberry Kiwi Clear Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Kiwi Clear Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


