Is STRAWBERRY-KIWI PUNCH FLAVORS ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavorings
natural and artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LESS THAN 1% OF: SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM GLUCONATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME K, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1.
Check STRAWBERRY-KIWI PUNCH FLAVORS ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY-KIWI PUNCH FLAVORS ELECTROLYTE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY-KIWI PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


