Is STRAWBERRY KIWI PURE CANE SUGAR SODA, STRAWBERRY KIWI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #5, AND FD&C BLUE #1.
Check STRAWBERRY KIWI PURE CANE SUGAR SODA, STRAWBERRY KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY KIWI PURE CANE SUGAR SODA, STRAWBERRY KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Can


