Is Strawberry Kiwi Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Piece Contains: Maltitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Talc, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Aspartame (9,3, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame-potassium (5,0, Glycerin, Candelilla Wax, Xanthan Gum, Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour (With Tartrazine), Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Contains: Soy
Check Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


