Is STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry lemon green apple orange grape original bite size candies are a delicious and refreshing treat. Made with a variety of popular flavors, these individually wrapped candies offer a fresh and fruity taste. They are produced in a tree nut free facility and are also free of peanuts, making them a safe option for those with allergies. People rave about the flavor of these candies, describing it as great and perfect for satisfying dry mouths. With their delightful fruity flavor and convenient bite-sized form, these candies are sure to be a hit with candy lovers everywhere.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of, Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax

Check STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityAcidicTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go