Is STRAWBERRY LEMON SPARKLING KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY LEMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kombucha Culture (Traditionally Fermented in-House [Pasteurized for Shelf Stability]) (Yeast & Bacteria Cultures), Organic Yerba Mate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Hibiscus, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Probiotic Bacillus Subtilis.

Check STRAWBERRY LEMON SPARKLING KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY LEMON SPARKLING KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY LEMON is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? STRAWBERRY LEMON SPARKLING KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY LEMON | Spoonful