Is Strawberry Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- beta-alanine
- L-tyrosine
- b12
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
B12 (Methylcobalamin), Beta-Alanine, L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Caffeine (coffee bean extract), Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Strawberry Extractives, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Monk Fruit, Beets, Caffeine
Check Strawberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


