Is Strawberry lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- inositol
- taurine
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, sugar, citric acid, natural flavors, taurine, Panax ginseng flavor, malic acid, potassium color concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, sodium citrate, potassium sorbate (preservative), caffeine, vegetable ester gum, D-calcium pantothenate, sucralose, juice (color), L-carnitine L-tartrate, niacinamide, inositol, beta carotene (color), pyridoxine hydrochloride, maltodextrin, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Monster energy blend: glucose, taurine, caffeine, L-carnitine, inositol, maltodextrin.
Check Strawberry lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


