Is STRAWBERRY, LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SUCRALOSE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), GREEN TEA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), GUM ACACIA, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), ESTER GUM, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check STRAWBERRY, LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


