Is STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate For Color, Water, Corn Starch, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate

Check STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteTarget

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go