Is STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate For Color, Water, Corn Starch, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate
Check STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


