Is STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • natural flavor

glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CITRIC ACID, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, RED #40, YELLOW #5.

Check STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY LEMONADE, NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoRalphsSmith'sUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go