Is Strawberry Lemonade Not From Concentrate Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal
- natural flavours
cochineal
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural flavours
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavours, Cochineal
Check Strawberry Lemonade Not From Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Lemonade Not From Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strawberry Lemonade Not From Concentrate is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


