Is STRAWBERRY LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Strawberries, Food Starch-modified, Fructose, Carrageenan, Pectin, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Red 40, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check STRAWBERRY LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


