Is STRAWBERRY + LIME ALOE VERA JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY + LIME Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ALOE VERA JUICE, ALOE VERA PULP, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRY JUICE, LIME JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT
Check STRAWBERRY + LIME ALOE VERA JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY + LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY + LIME ALOE VERA JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY + LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


