Is STRAWBERRY LOW FAT SNACK TWISTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet strawberry-forward candy with a soft, chewy texture formed into twist shapes; mildly sticky to the touch. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, in lunchboxes, at parties, or during movies. Customer reviews often note kid appeal, convenient packaging and portability, while some mention an artificial flavor and excessive sweetness, occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color (Red 40), Mineral Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Glycerin

Check STRAWBERRY LOW FAT SNACK TWISTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY LOW FAT SNACK TWISTS CANDY, STRAWBERRY is available at 7 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go