Is Strawberry Macaron 6ct, 3 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond flour

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almond flour, cane sugar, powdered sugar, egg whites (sodium citrate, triethyl citrate, guar gum), egg white powder, red beet concentrate (beet juice, cane sugar, purified water, citric acid, ascorbic acid), strawberry filling strawberry puree strawberry, white chocolate sugar, cocoa butter, nonfat dry milk, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor, pure cocoa butter drops (deodorized cocoa butter), lemon juice, lime juice, corn starch, pectin nh pectin, calcium phosphate, dextrose

Check Strawberry Macaron 6ct, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strawberry Macaron 6ct, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go