Is Strawberry Macaron 6ct, 3 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- eggs
- milk
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- egg white powder
- egg whites
- dextrose
- calcium phosphate
- white chocolate sugar
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almond flour, cane sugar, powdered sugar, egg whites (sodium citrate, triethyl citrate, guar gum), egg white powder, red beet concentrate (beet juice, cane sugar, purified water, citric acid, ascorbic acid), strawberry filling strawberry puree strawberry, white chocolate sugar, cocoa butter, nonfat dry milk, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor, pure cocoa butter drops (deodorized cocoa butter), lemon juice, lime juice, corn starch, pectin nh pectin, calcium phosphate, dextrose
Check Strawberry Macaron 6ct, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Macaron 6ct, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Strawberry Macaron 6ct, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


