Is STRAWBERRY & MALLOW SPORT CRISPY RICE CAKE BARS, STRAWBERRY & MALLOW Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate white compound flavored

chocolate white compound flavored

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRISPY BLEND (BROWN RICE, RED RICE, WILD RICE, RED QUINOA), MARSHMALLOW (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, AGAR, WATER, EGG WHITE POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT), CHOCOLATE WHITE COMPOUND FLAVORED (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL (RSPO), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), STRAWBERRY, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check STRAWBERRY & MALLOW SPORT CRISPY RICE CAKE BARS, STRAWBERRY & MALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep