Is STRAWBERRY, MANGO & CHERRY BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, MANGO & CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Color (Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Black Currant Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric Extract), Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Organic Carnauba Wax

Check STRAWBERRY, MANGO & CHERRY BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, MANGO & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY, MANGO & CHERRY BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, MANGO & CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? STRAWBERRY, MANGO & CHERRY BUNNY FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, MANGO & CHERRY | Spoonful