Is Strawberry & Marc De Champagne Sorbet Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Strawberry Fruit Preparation (7%) (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser: Waxy Maize Starch, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Purple Carrot Concentrate, Strawberry Ripple (7%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Water, Stabiliser: Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Anthocyanins), Glucose, Marc de Champagne (1%), Stabilisers: Pectin, Guar Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of fatty acids), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring

Check Strawberry & Marc De Champagne Sorbet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.