No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Strawberry Mini Sheet Cake Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, STRAWBERRY PRESERVES [ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, APPLE PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE), CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER)], CANOLA OIL, EGGS, BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SALT], BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, FROSTING (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM], STRAWBERRY PUREE [STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR)]., FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT

Check Strawberry Mini Sheet Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Strawberry Mini Sheet Cake | Spoonful