Is STRAWBERRY MOCHI CASHEW CREAM FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN A SWEET, SOFT DOUGH, STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

Description
The strawberry mochi cashew cream frozen dessert wrapped in a sweet soft dough strawberry is a highly regarded treat. People love its flavor, texture, and find it delicious. They appreciate its creamy consistency and note that it is not overly sweet. This frozen dessert combines the delightful taste of strawberry with the smoothness of cashew cream, all encased in a sweet and soft dough. It is a delightful indulgence enjoyed by many.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
The strawberry mochi cashew cream frozen dessert wrapped in a sweet soft dough strawberry is a highly regarded treat. People love its flavor, texture, and find it delicious. They appreciate its creamy consistency and note that it is not overly sweet. This frozen dessert combines the delightful taste of strawberry with the smoothness of cashew cream, all encased in a sweet and soft dough. It is a delightful indulgence enjoyed by many.
Ingredients
Frozen Dessert Ingredients: Cashew Milk (Water, Cashews, Canola Oil), Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Stabilizer (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Sea Salt, Malic Acid. Mochi Dough Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Trehalose, Corn Starch, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Citric acid.
Check STRAWBERRY MOCHI CASHEW CREAM FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN A SWEET, SOFT DOUGH, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY MOCHI CASHEW CREAM FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN A SWEET, SOFT DOUGH, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY MOCHI CASHEW CREAM FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN A SWEET, SOFT DOUGH, STRAWBERRY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


