Is Strawberry No Sugar Added Fruit And Concentrated Pear Juice Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRIES, CONCENTRATED PEAR JUICE, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, BLACK CARROT JUICE EXTRACT (FOR COLOUR), POTASSIUM SORBATE, STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check Strawberry No Sugar Added Fruit And Concentrated Pear Juice Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry No Sugar Added Fruit And Concentrated Pear Juice Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Strawberry No Sugar Added Fruit And Concentrated Pear Juice Spread is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


