Is STRAWBERRY NON-ALCOHOLIC MIX, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLLOSE GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BLUE 1.
Check STRAWBERRY NON-ALCOHOLIC MIX, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY NON-ALCOHOLIC MIX, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


