Is STRAWBERRY NON-DAIRY MOCHI PREMIUM COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Strawberry Flavored Frozen Dessert (Water, Coconut Cream [Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum], Strawberry Puree [Strawberries, Cane Sugar], Tapioca Syrup Solids, Cane Sugar, Agave Fiber Extract [Inulin], Natural Flavor, Citrus Fiber, Stabilizer [Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Standardized With Sugar], Vegetable Juice [Color], Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup [Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla], Beet Extract)

Check STRAWBERRY NON-DAIRY MOCHI PREMIUM COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY NON-DAIRY MOCHI PREMIUM COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go