Is STRAWBERRY NON-DAIRY MOCHI PREMIUM COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-dairy Strawberry Flavored Frozen Dessert (Water, Coconut Cream [Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum], Strawberry Puree [Strawberries, Cane Sugar], Tapioca Syrup Solids, Cane Sugar, Agave Fiber Extract [Inulin], Natural Flavor, Citrus Fiber, Stabilizer [Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Standardized With Sugar], Vegetable Juice [Color], Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup [Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla], Beet Extract)
Check STRAWBERRY NON-DAIRY MOCHI PREMIUM COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY NON-DAIRY MOCHI PREMIUM COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY NON-DAIRY MOCHI PREMIUM COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


