Is STRAWBERRY NOUGAT FLAVORED HOT COCOA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, NON DAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS). MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SILICONE DIOXIDE.
Check STRAWBERRY NOUGAT FLAVORED HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY NOUGAT FLAVORED HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


