Is Strawberry Nutz For Cheezecake, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • sprouted cashews
  • unrefined cold pressed coconut oil
  • coconut milk

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Cashews, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum), Unrefined Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, Lemon, Agave Nectar, Medjool Dates, Walnuts, Freeze-dried Strawberries, Organic

Check Strawberry Nutz For Cheezecake, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strawberry Nutz For Cheezecake, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyFruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping