Is STRAWBERRY ON THE BOTTOM NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY ON THE BOTTOM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN D3.
Check STRAWBERRY ON THE BOTTOM NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY ON THE BOTTOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ON THE BOTTOM NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY ON THE BOTTOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY ON THE BOTTOM NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY ON THE BOTTOM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


