Is STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA FLAVORED DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Artificial Color, Red 40, Fructose, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1
Check STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA FLAVORED DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA FLAVORED DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA FLAVORED DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


