Is STRAWBERRY, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FRUIT POPS VARIETY PACK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RASPBERRY POPS - WATER, SORBITOL, GLYCERINE, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, RASPBERRY PUREE, ASCORBIC ACID, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, RED 40, BLUE 1. ORANGE POPS - WATER, SORBITOL, GLYCERINE, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, ORANGE PULP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 6. STRAWBERRY POPS - WATER, SORBITOL, GLYCERINE, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, STRAWBERRIES, GUAR GUM, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (GRAPE AND STRAWBERRY), LOCUST BEAN GUM, BEET JUICE AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, RED 40.

Check STRAWBERRY, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FRUIT POPS VARIETY PACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go