Is STRAWBERRY ORANGE WATERMELON GELATIN, STRAWBERRY ORANGE WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, sodium citrate, salt, sodium benzoate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, LESS THAN 1% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1.
Check STRAWBERRY ORANGE WATERMELON GELATIN, STRAWBERRY ORANGE WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ORANGE WATERMELON GELATIN, STRAWBERRY ORANGE WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid


