Is STRAWBERRY ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE PROBIOTIC CASHEWMILK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS*), CANE SUGAR*, STRAWBERRIES*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, COCONUT CREAM*, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR*, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check STRAWBERRY ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE PROBIOTIC CASHEWMILK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go