Is STRAWBERRY ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BITES, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat dry milk

organic nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC DRIED STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check STRAWBERRY ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BITES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast