Is STRAWBERRY ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BITES, STRAWBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic whole grain oat flour
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC DRIED STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check STRAWBERRY ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BITES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BITES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


