Is strawberry Panna cotta Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavours
- 1442
- natural vanilla flavour
- 1422
- +1 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavoured Panna Cotta (80%) (Water, Full Cream Milk Powder, Dextrose (Maize), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Stabilisers (1422 (Tapioca), 466), Gelatine, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Strawberry Coulis (20%) (Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Stabilisers (1442 (Maize), 466), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160d), Acidity Regulators (330, 331))
Check strawberry Panna cotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open strawberry Panna cotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


