Is Strawberry Passion Awareness Fruit Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal extract
- natural flavour
cochineal extract
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Passionfruit, Pear, Apple And Strawberry), Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cochineal Extract (For Colour)
Check Strawberry Passion Awareness Fruit Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Passion Awareness Fruit Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


