Is STRAWBERRY PEAR PLANT-BASED FRUIT GEL, STRAWBERRY PEAR Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, KONJAC FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC PEAR FLAVOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN A (BETA CAROTENE).

Check STRAWBERRY PEAR PLANT-BASED FRUIT GEL, STRAWBERRY PEAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY PEAR PLANT-BASED FRUIT GEL, STRAWBERRY PEAR is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go