Is STRAWBERRY, PISTACHIO, CHOCOLATE MACARONS WITH ALMONDS AND STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, PISTACHIO NUTS AND CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, PISTACHIO, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR*, ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, STABILIZERS (GLYCEROL, SORBITOL), GLUCOSE SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE [COCOA MASS, SUGAR*, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], STARCH*, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, PISTACHIOS, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID), HAZELNUTS, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, ACID (CITRIC ACID), COLORS (BETA-CAROTENE, CARMINES).

Check STRAWBERRY, PISTACHIO, CHOCOLATE MACARONS WITH ALMONDS AND STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, PISTACHIO NUTS AND CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, PISTACHIO, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY, PISTACHIO, CHOCOLATE MACARONS WITH ALMONDS AND STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, PISTACHIO NUTS AND CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, PISTACHIO, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go