Is STRAWBERRY, PISTACHIO, CHOCOLATE MACARONS WITH ALMONDS AND STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, PISTACHIO NUTS AND CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, PISTACHIO, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural vanilla flavoring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +1 more
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR*, ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, STABILIZERS (GLYCEROL, SORBITOL), GLUCOSE SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE [COCOA MASS, SUGAR*, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], STARCH*, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, PISTACHIOS, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID), HAZELNUTS, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, ACID (CITRIC ACID), COLORS (BETA-CAROTENE, CARMINES).
Check STRAWBERRY, PISTACHIO, CHOCOLATE MACARONS WITH ALMONDS AND STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, PISTACHIO NUTS AND CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, PISTACHIO, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, PISTACHIO, CHOCOLATE MACARONS WITH ALMONDS AND STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, PISTACHIO NUTS AND CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, PISTACHIO, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, PISTACHIO, CHOCOLATE MACARONS WITH ALMONDS AND STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, PISTACHIO NUTS AND CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, PISTACHIO, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


